Senior Leadership Team

Mr A Neal Headteacher
Mrs A Welsh Deputy Headteacher, Teacher of Physics
Mrs J Smith Assistant Headteacher(Teaching & Learning), Head of RE
Miss A Montgomery Assistant Headteacher (Pastoral), Teacher of PE
Mr J Doust Assistant Headteacher (Head of Sixth Form), Teacher of RE

Art

Mrs A Limerick Head of Art
Mr R Welsh Art/Media

Business Studies

Mrs L Evans Business Studies

Dance/Performing Arts

Ms D Monks

English

Mrs A McArthur Head of English
Mrs R Woodvine
Mrs B Olner
Miss E Ford
Miss H Cutting
Mrs R Kennedy

Geography

Mr C Broadbent Head of Geography
Ms J Hancher

History

Mrs M Simmonds Head of Humanities
Mrs R Green
Mrs J Card

Music

Mr J Harper

ICT

Mrs A Power Head of ICT
Mrs E Edwards

Mathematics

Mrs C O’Brien Head of Maths
Ms J Fletcher Lead Teacher of Maths
Mrs C Cooper
Mrs S Hopkins
Miss S Roberts
Miss J Willott

Modern Languages

Mrs A Morton Subject Leader, French
Mrs J Brown Teacher of French

Physical Education

Mr P O’Neill Head of Physical Education
Miss A Montgomery
Miss E McNally
Ms D Monks
Mr M Clarke

Product Design

Mr M Hunter Head of Product Design
Ms N Easton

Religious Education

Mrs J Smith Head of RE
Ms N O’Neill
Mr J McGregor
Mr J Doust
Mrs S Newall

Science

Mr J Goh Head of Science
Dr Bell Lead Teacher of Science
Mrs A Welsh
Mrs A Barratt
Mrs C Fewtrell
Dr R Court
Ms A Smiter
 

Special Needs / Support

Mrs S Quye Vanoli Special Educational Needs Coordinator

Cover Supervisors

Mrs Y Johnson

ICT Technical Support

Mr J Handy IT Manager
Mr T Clowe ICT Technician
Mr D Stokes ICT Apprentice

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs J Ralph Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Cotton Learning Support Assistant
Mrs N Endean Learning Support Assistant
Mrs M Fones Learning Support Assistant
Mr S Jarvis Learning Support Assistant

Administration

Mrs A Gough Business Manager
Mrs S Benting Headteacher’s PA
Mrs E Edge Finance Assistant
Mrs H Green School Administrator
Miss S Hall School Administrator (Attendance)
Mrs S Roberts School Administrator
Mrs C Nickless Exam Officer
Mrs S Lawson Receptionist/Administrative Assistant
Mrs J Mullin Receptionist/Administrative Assistant

Pastoral

Mrs S Potts Pastoral Manager
Mrs R Watkins Pastoral Support Officer
Ms A Nelson Pastoral Support Officer
Mrs R Padfield Pastoral Support Officer
 
 

Site Services

Mr R Webley Site Manager
Mr B Walsh Assistant Site Manager
Mr R Hughes-Roberts Minibus Driver
Mr R West Lettings Caretaker
Mr S Clench Caretaker

Technicians

Mrs E Gadsden Science Technician
Mrs A Griffith Product Design Technician

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs T Welch
Mrs N Day
Mrs G Evans
Mrs A Litwin
Mrs P Jackson

Catering Staff

Ms J Pallant Catering Manager
Mrs J Brown Assistant Cook
Mrs S Harvey Catering Assistant
Ms C Jones Catering Assistant
Mrs T Hadley Catering Assistant

Ms D Bristow

Cleaning Staff

Mrs T Welch
Ms C Jones
Mrs A Litwin
Mrs A Woolley
Mrs K Whittaker
Mrs P Jackson
Mrs K Brown
Mrs V Kaya
Mrs S Beeston
Mrs N Humphries

Volunteer Lay Chaplains

Mrs S Conneely
Mr T Bowring
Mrs C Parker
Ms E Underwood