Staffing

Staff of Holy Trinity Academy

Spring Term

2023

 

Senior Leadership Team    
Mr A Neal Headteacher  
Mrs A Welsh Deputy Headteacher, Teacher of Physics  
Mrs J Smith Assistant Headteacher(Teaching & Learning)  
Miss A Montgomery Assistant Headteacher (Pastoral), Designated Safeguarding Leader & Teacher of PE  
Mr J Doust Assistant Headteacher (Head of Sixth Form), Teacher of RE  
Art    
Ms L Williams    
Mr R Welsh    
Business Studies    
Mrs L Evans Business Studies  
English    
Mrs A McArthur Head of English  
Mrs R Woodvine    
Mrs B Olner    
Mrs R Kennedy    
Mrs H Sedgley    
Miss K Sutton    
Mrs V Dunlop    
Mrs J Johnston    
Geography    
Mr C Broadbent Head of Geography  
Ms J Hancher    
Mrs I Adams    
History    
Mrs M Simmonds Head of Humanities  
Mrs R Green    
Miss T-G Rankine    
Music & Drama    
Mr J Harper Head of Music & Drama  
Mrs H Sedgley Teacher of Drama  
ICT    
Mrs A Power Head of ICT  
Mrs E Edwards    
Mrs J Newell    
Mathematics    
Mrs C O’Brien Head of Maths  
Ms J Fletcher Lead Teacher of Maths  
Mrs S Astbury    
Ms J Willott    
Mr A Craven    
Miss J Henderson    
Mrs M Oziegbe    
Modern Languages    
Miss P Andre Head of MFL  
Mrs J Brown Teacher of French  
Miss B Matillo- Manau Teacher of Spanish  
Physical Education    
Mr P O’Neill Head of Physical Education  
Miss A Montgomery    
Mrs E Proudler    
Mr M Clarke    
Miss M Jones    
Product Design    
Mr M Hunter Head of Product Design  
Ms N Easton    
Religious Education    
Ms N O’Neill Head of RE  
Mrs J Smith    
Mr J McGregor    
Mr J Doust    
Mrs S Newall    
Mrs L Richards    
Miss C Hart    
Science    
Mr J Goh Head of Science  
Dr Bell Lead Teacher of Science  
Mrs A Welsh    
Mrs A Barratt    
Mr P Sawyer    
Miss L Patrick    
Mr J Gurden    
Mrs S Zych    
Mr S Wright    
Special Needs / Support    
Mrs K Colton Special Educational Needs Coordinator  
Cover Supervisors    
Mrs D Sowerby    
Mrs S Raiyat    
Mr M Godwin    
ICT Technical Support    
Mr J Handy Head of Infrastructure  
     
Mr T Clowe IT Technician  
Miss L Glanville IT Technician  
Learning Support Assistants    
Mrs J Ralph Higher Level Teaching Assistant  
Mrs E Parkes Higher Level Teaching Assistant  
Mrs M Fones Learning Support Assistant  
Mrs N Cotton Learning Support Assistant  
Mrs N Myasnykova Learning Support Assistant  
Miss H Wan Learning Support Assistant  
Mr D Booton Academic Mentor  
Administration    
Mr J Griffiths Business Manager  
     
Mrs E Edge Finance Assistant  
Mrs C Jones School Administrator (Data & Examinations Manager)  
Miss S Hall School Administrator (Attendance)  
Mrs N Attley School Administrator (Reprographics)  
Mrs S Lawson Receptionist/Administrative Assistant  
Pastoral    
Mrs S Potts Pastoral Manager  
Ms A Nelson Pastoral Support Officer  
Mrs R Padfield Pastoral Support Officer  
Mrs K Handy Pastoral Support Officer & Mental Health Lead  
Mrs L Cooper-Abbs Education Welfare & Pastoral Support Officer  
Site Management    
Mr B Walsh Assistant Site Manager  
Mr K Kerr Assistant Site Manager  
Mr L Peart Site Apprentice  
Mr R West Lettings Officer  
Technicians    
Mrs E Gadsden Science Technician  
Mrs A Litwin Science Technician  
Mr K S Yuen Science Technician  
Mrs A Griffith Product Design Technician  
Mrs H Beeston Food Technician  
Lunchtime Supervisors    
Mrs T Welch    
Mrs N Day    
Mrs G Evans    
Mrs P Jackson