Senior Leadership Team
Mr A Neal Headteacher
Mrs J Smith Assistant Headteacher(Teaching & Learning, Head of RE
Mrs A Welsh Assistant Headteacher (Curriculum Oversight & CPD), Teacher of Physics
Miss A Montgomery Assistant Headteacher (Pastoral), Teacher of PE
Mr J Doust Assistant Headteacher (Head of Sixth Form), Teacher of RE
Academic Staff
Art
Mrs A Limerick Head of Art
Mr R Welsh Art/Media
Business Studies
Mrs L Evans Business Studies
Dance/Performing Arts
Ms D Monks
English
Mrs A McArthur Head of English
Miss A Talbot Lead Teacher of English
Mrs R Woodvine
Miss B Roberts
Miss E Simpson
Geography
Mr C Broadbent Head of Geography
Ms J Hancher
History
Mrs M Simmonds Head of Humanities
Mrs R Green
Mrs J Card
Music
Mr J Harper
ICT
Mrs A Power Head of ICT
Mrs E Edwards
Mathematics
Ms B Divilly Head of Maths
Mrs C O’Brien Lead Teach of Maths
Ms J Fletcher
Mrs C Cooper
Mrs S Hopkins
Modern Languages
Mrs A Morton Subject Leader, French
Mrs J Brown Teacher of French
Physical Education
Mr P O’Neill Head of Physical Education
Miss A Montgomery
Miss E McNally
Ms D Monks
Product Design
Mr M Hunter Head of Product Design
Ms N Easton
Religious Education
Mrs J Smith Head of RE
Ms N O’Neill
Mr J McGregor
Mr J Doust
Mrs S Newall-Lecravain
Science
Mr J Goh Head of Science
Dr Bell Lead Teacher of Science
Mrs A Welsh
Mrs A Barratt
Mrs B Gibson
Mrs C Fewtrell
Dr R Court
Special Needs / Support
Mrs J Gill Special Educational Needs Coordinator
Cover Supervisors
Mrs Y Johnson
Miss H Cutting
ICT Technical Support
Mr J Handy IT Manager
Mr B Banks Senior ICT Technician
Mr S Bolger-Harper ICT Technician
Mr T Clowe ICT Intern
Learning Support Assistants
Mrs J Ralphs Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Cole Learning Support Assistant
Mrs N Cotton Learning Support Assistant
Mrs N Endean Learning Support Assistant
Mrs M Fones Learning Support Assistant
Mr S Jarvis Learning Support Assistant
Administration
Mrs F Mosley Business Manager
Mrs S Benting Headteacher’s PA
Mrs E Edge Finance Assistant
Mrs H Green School Administrator
Miss S Hall School Administrator (Attendance)
Mrs S Roberts School Administrator
Mrs C Nickless Exam Officer
Mrs S Lawson Receptionist/Administrative Assistant
Mrs J Mullin Receptionist/Administrative Assistant
Pastoral
Mrs S Potts Pastoral Manager
Mrs R Watkins Pastoral Support Officer
Ms A Nelson Pastoral Support Officer
Site Management
Mr D Bentley Site Manager
Mr B Walsh Assistant Site Manager
 

 

Technicians
Mrs E Gadsden Science Technician
Mrs A Griffith Product Design Technician
Mrs C Jones Food Technician
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs T Welch
Mrs N Day
Mrs G Evans
Mrs A Litwin
Mrs P Jackson
Catering Staff
Ms J Pallant Catering Manager
Mrs J Brown Assistant Cook
Mrs S Harvey Catering Assistant
Ms C Jones Catering Assistant
Miss T Redworth Catering Assistant
Cleaning Staff
Mrs T Welch
Mrs N Day
Ms C Jones
Mrs A Litwin
Mrs A Woolley
Mrs K Whittaker
Mrs P Jackson
Mrs K Brown
Mrs E O’Rourke-Jones
Translate »