Staffing


STAFF of HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY 2017/18

Senior Leadership Team
Mr Angus Neal Headteacher
Mrs J Smith Assistant Headteacher (Teaching & Learning), Religious Education
Mrs A Welsh Assistant Headteacher (Curriculum Oversight and CPD) Physics
Miss A Montgomery

Mr J Doust

Assistant Headteacher (Student Progress Manager) Physical Education

Assistant Headteacher (Head of Sixth Form)

 

Academic Staff

Art
Mrs A Limerick Head of Art
Mr R Welsh Art/Media
Business Studies
Mrs L Evans Business Studies
Dance/Performing Arts
Ms D Monks Dance/Performing Arts
English
Mrs A McArthur Head of English
Mrs R Woodvine English
Miss A Talbot English
Miss B Roberts

Miss E Simpson

English

English

Geography
Mr C Broadbent Head of Geography
Ms J Hancher Geography
History
Mrs M Simmonds Head of Humanities
Mrs R Green History
Mrs J Card History
ICT
Mrs A Power Head of ICT/Data Analyst
Mrs E Edwards ICT
Learning Support
Mrs J Gill Head of Learning Support (SENCO)
Mathematics
Ms B Divilly

Mrs C O’Brien

Head of Maths

Mathematics

Ms J Fletcher Mathematics
Mrs C Cooper

Mrs S Hopkins

Mathematics

Mathematics

Modern Languages
Mrs A Morton Subject Leader, French
Mrs J Brown French
Music
Mr J Harper Music
Physical Education
Mr P O’Neill Head of Physical Education
Ms D Monks Dance/Performing Arts
Mr S Blount PE
Miss A Montgomery

Miss E McNally

Assistant Headteacher / Physical Education

Girls PE

Product Design
Mr M Hunter

Ms N Easton

Head of Product Design

Product Design

Religious Education
Mrs J Smith Assistant Headteacher/Head of Religious Education
Ms N O’Neill Religious Education
Mr J McGregor

Mr J Doust

Religious Education

Religious Education

Mrs A Lewis Religious Education (Autumn Term)
Science

Mr J Goh

 

Head of Science

Mrs A Welsh Assistant Headteacher / Physics
Mrs A Barratt Science
Mrs B Gibson Science
Mrs C Fewtrell

Dr M Bell

Dr R Court

Science

Science

Science

 

Administration
Mrs F Mosley Business Manager
Mrs S Benting Headteacher’s PA
Mrs E Edge Finance Assistant
Mrs H Green School Administrator
Mrs S Lawton School Administrator
Miss S Hall School Administrator  (Attendance)
Mrs C Nickless Exam Officer
Mrs S Lawson Receptionist/Administrative Assistant
Mrs S Roberts Receptionist/Administrative Assistant
Cover Supervisors
Miss H Cutting Cover Supervisor
Mrs Y Johnson Cover Supervisor

 

 ICT Support
Mr J Handy IT Manager
Mr B Banks ICT Technician
Mr S Bolger-Harper  

ICT Apprentice

 

LSAs
Mrs J Fyvie

Mrs J Cole

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs N Cotton Learning Support Assistant
Mrs N Endean Learning Support Assistant
Mrs M Fones

Mr S Jarvis

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Pastoral Support
Mrs S Potts Pastoral Manager
Mrs R Watkins

Ms A Nelson

Pastoral Support Officer

Pastoral Support Officer

Site Management
Mr D Bentley Site Manager
Mr B Walsh Assistant Site Manager
Technicians
 Elaina Gadsden Science Technician
Alison Griffith Product Design Technician
 Carol Jones Food Technician

 

Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs T Welch Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs N Day Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs G Evans Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs A Kierzowaka-Litwin  

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

Catering Staff
Ms J Pallant Catering Manager
Mrs J Brown Catering Assistant
Mrs S Harvey Catering Assistant
Ms C Jones Catering Assistant
Ms M West Catering Assistant
Cleaning Staff
Mrs T Welch Cleaning Supervisor
Mrs N Day Cleaner
Ms C Jones Cleaner
Mrs A Litwin Cleaner
Mrs A Woolley Cleaner
Ms M West

Mrs K Whittaker

Mr P Jackson

Cleaner

Cleaner

Cleaner